Home : China Travel Tips : Pre_Trip Planning : Passport & Visa : Visa : Comments
 
 First   Previous    6    7    8    9    10    Next  Last
I want to say
  • Replyailynsucgang@gmail.com,   Hong Kong, China
    2014/6/11 8:08:00

    My sister just visit macau last april to may 6... Her husband bday this 26, can she visit macau again ,and our friend also going but with request to visit from my sister' s husband who work in macao.thank you pls response :)

    • Dylan :2014/6/14 5:03:00

      Why not? There seems no problem at all, so your sister can go to Macau. Or let me know your confusing or worries.

  • Replylyn
    2014/5/26 22:18:00

    hi goodmorning, im Lyn, i am a filipino passport holder working here in HK, i wish to visit Macau in 2days this coming public holidays... is there a possibility i could stay there without any visa? i need help pls.... thank u... ;)

    • Helen :2014/5/29 2:18:00

      Yes, it is possible. Philippine passport holders are allowed to stay in Macao for at most 30 days for visa free.

  • Replyjames
    2014/5/24 23:17:00

    hello im planning to go to macao soon 3 days and 2 nights..it is posible i can stay long there what i mean is can i extend more than 3 days?or i need to pay again?im from phillippines.thank you very much..hope u will reply me

    • Jiva :2014/5/26 4:00:00

      If you stay in that city no more than 30 days, you do not need to apply a visa and pay again.

  • ReplyCheong wooi choon
    2014/5/15 16:24:00

    Dear Sir/ms,I am a Singaporean, holding business visa in china.I would like to check its any possibility to help me wife to apply a Macau visa in china?We are plan to go to Macau by end of this month.Thanks,86 1360 2855 807

    • Hinda :2014/5/18 22:04:00

      But if your wife is also a Singapore passport holder, no visa is needed. She can stay in macau for no more than 30 days for visa free!

  • Replyamrik
    2014/4/26 8:45:00

    hello sir/mam i am singh from indian .my agent told me he can arange a job from macao hotel .he say first u can get 3 month visa from china embancy then after reach in macao u r workprmit can apply ,but i wana know is it will be legal .or not .plz help me ....sir /mam ....i hope u reply me soon ...thanks alottt

    • Candy :2014/4/27 21:51:00

      yes, this is legal. your employer get employment approvement documents from Macau authorities for you, and then, you can apply the work permit in Macau.

  • ReplyFlordeliza T. Buno
    2014/4/13 1:19:00

    I was overstay for one day in macau when i surrendered myself. Am i banned from entering macau? For how long? The immigration didn't give me any letter and my passport didn' t have any mark or stamp about being banned or whatever. How soon can I go back to macau? It has been 3 months since I arrived here. If i go back within this month will I be allowed by the immigration to enter macau?

    • Jeremy :2014/4/13 22:54:00

      3 months is enough, and you can go to Macau now.

  • Replykuldeep singh
    2014/1/26 18:25:00

    Hallo sir/ madam I m from india. I want to go macao.I hired a agent he will takes 350000 rupees from me fir macao workpermit 2 year in casino.He said my salary will be 70000 indian rupees.So plz guide me.can I earn 70000 per month in the job of casino as a security guard Thanks

    • Jagdeep SinghJa :2014/4/10 6:50:00

      Hi sir , I am from (Punjab) India . I am also in same position . One Ejent also demanding 3.50 lac for security job in Macao . If u doing this job plz tell me is it Gud job ?my no is 9592906922 Jagdeep Singh .my mail I'd is Jagdeep_sandhu48@uahoo.com I am waiting your answer thxx

  • ReplyRuk man Sunuwar
    2014/4/1 13:14:00

    Hi I am nepalese pasport holder, right now I am here in Philippine but m planing visit on May 10 days macaw from here so how can I get visa and what is the requirement document plz advice me thanks Ruk man

    • Brenda :2014/4/1 22:07:00

      you can apply the visa through the Chinese Embassy or Consulate General in The Philippines. requirements:your passport, a recently taken passport size photo, a fullly complete visa application form, round trip air tickets to Macau, hotel reservation, and your visa or stay permit in The Philippines.

  • ReplySanaz
    2014/3/27 2:02:00

    Actually I have single visa of china & now I am in shenzhen.I would like to go macao so can I enter back to china airport & go back to iran if I don't have multiple visa??Sanaz

    • David :2014/3/30 22:46:00

      no,you can not re-enter Mainland China with the single entry visa.

  • Replyysanell
    2014/3/26 11:12:00

    I was working in Macau for more than a year and my agency renewed my contract for another 2 years. Unfortunately, this January I forgot to renew my visa and I was 2 days overstay so I went to the Immigration to ask what I'm gonna do. They asked me to pay for my overstay so I paid. Unfortunately, my passport was expired at the same time so I went to Philippine embassy for renewal. Because of that, I was overstay again for another day because my passport was still in the embassy. I asked if I will pay again for my one day overstay but they didn't let me. They told me to go back to the Philippines. For the meantime that my passport hasn't released yet, I went to the immigration everyday to report. My agency did everything to help me stay but i need to go back to the Philippines as told by the immigration. I don't have any marks on my passport and I wasn't asked to pay for my one day overstay. I voluntarily submit myself to the immigration when I learned that my visa was expired. It's just that I forgot to renew my visa because I thought that I was given 2 years contract by my agency. How soon do you think can I go back to macau and work again? My mother is a resident of macau. thanks a lot if you answer my queries.

    • Brenda :2014/3/26 21:59:00

      i think you can go back now.

  • ReplySanaz
    2014/3/26 12:36:00

    HiI am Iranian & now I am in china for visiting & my visa validity is for 1 month & also have the Hong Kong visa for 2 months too so I am very interested in visiting macao too so do I need visa for going to macao or can I get it in the airport?? Meanwhile my chineese visa is not multiple.Regards,Sanaz

    • Jeremy :2014/3/26 21:58:00

      yes, you need to apply the Macau visa, but you can obtain it at the airport upon arrival in Macau. since your Chinese visa is not multiple, you can not re-enter Mainland China after your Macau trip.

  • Replycatherine
    2014/3/21 0:35:00

    hi im a filipino passport holder, just want to ask whenever we go to macau as a tourist and that good for 1month, can we able to find a work their? i mean is it possible if we go their in macau as a tourist can we find a job??

  • Replysammantha
    2014/3/17 15:10:00

    i am filipina working here in qatar a cleaner im resigning in my company so im going back to the philippines . but i want to have 3 days tour in macau via hotel voucher before going in my home country it is possible to stay longer in macau since i have friend there ?

    • Jeanifer :2014/3/17 21:54:00

      as a Filipino passport holder, you can stay in Macau for 30 days without a visa.

  • Replyteresa
    2013/2/6 5:52:00

    hi im a filipino i stayed in macau for 50 days i visited my husband he has a work there in macau unfortunately i went back here in the philippines and i plan to go back in macau again to visit again my husband who worked how many days do i need to stay here in the phillippines before i can go to macau again thank you..

    • Angelica :2013/9/3 7:39:00

      If u use all 50dats that they given to you .you aCant go back there in Macau you have to be out in the Macau then after that you can enter again and they will give 30days

    • miranda :2014/1/22 5:25:00

      after how many days she come back? and how many days she allowed to stay? i mean the visa is it 30 days again?

  • ReplyMary
    2014/3/10 9:37:00

    Hi,i'm a filipino and this is my first time to travel to macau and i have a cousin that will support me when i visit there, can you help me about the interview in the immigration? What kind of questions are they asking?

  • Replymiko pahayahay
    2014/3/8 10:20:00

    good day,any 1 could help me plsssss,me, my sister and my cousin want to visit in macau. though we know that we dont need to have a visa coz filipina have a visa free for 30 days. but we intend to stay there for 2 or 3 months. is there a possible that we can get a macau visa for 3 months. and where we can file a macau visa here in philippines. is it the process of the macau visa still the same of the tourist chinese visa? and what would be the requirements? plsss help us. u can email me through my email add. mikopahayahay@yc..thank you.

  • Replyayoub
    2014/2/16 13:00:00

    hi i'm from morocco and i have macanese girlfriend and we are willing to get married after i come to macau.the question is can i get to macau with the moroccan passport (that means no need to apply for visa) if so what are the steps for getting married in macau and what are the required papers to do that i want to know every thing and thx in advance.

  • ReplyRose Mae,   Philippines
    2012/8/31 6:08:00

    Hi,i am a Philippine passport holder with a valid visa for 1year in Macau stamped in my passport...i am going home for emergency and i will come back after 1week..what documents do i need to exit or depart Macau aside from my valid passpport with the visa stamp??i mean other documents do i need to show airport immigration upon departing or exit?

    Thank you

    • Jack :2012/9/1 19:07:00

      I don't think you need to show others besides your passport and visa when exitting Macau, but you may have to apply for a new Macau visa if you plan to enter and stay in Macau for more than 30 days later.

    • grace galache :2014/1/5 7:19:00

      hi rose mae how do you get a 1 year visa in macau? do you work in macau?

  • Replykuldeep
    2014/1/26 20:43:00

    Hi sir/madam If I go to macao on tourist visaAnd after reached there If u want to work there what should u do andDo I pay some money for workpermit. If yes howmoch

  • ReplyMiranda
    2014/1/22 5:21:00

    i used my 50 days as a tourist in macao, then i return to philippines but i miss my boyfriend, when can i come back? is it true after 30 days, 10 to 14 days will they allow me to enter again if ever i want to go back to be with my chinese bf again! missing him badly.. one week away from macau now! can i come back next week?

 First   Previous    6    7    8    9    10    Next  Last